Monday, July 24, 2017

#RIPChester - The late post of Linkin Park Living Things tour in Malaysia 2013

At first when my friend tagged me on Facebook update about LP coming to Malaysia for a world tour, I was like "Huhwaitwhut? Is that even possible?" I mean like...will the government allow them to come etc etc?
Turns out it was REAL! And I goes wtfomggggg!!!!! Linkin Park is coming to Malaysia!

It was a usual Friday morning when I woke up by the ringtone of my phone. Until I started to realised all of the notifications were not from work, but from all the news about the death of Linkin Park's lead singer, Chester Bennington, at the age of 41-years old. Of course I did not fall for it at first, there were so many fake news often spread by the haters or hidden keyboard warriors on the Internet. Until when I looked up my Facebook seeing the news everywhere... this can't be true. 

I have no words. How can this be happening? On a usual Friday morning? There wasn't even any sort sign or symptoms to this, and now he is gone?! My Friday morning immediately turns gloomy, but I still have to concealed my sadness and get freshen up for a group meeting. While I was driving in the car, the news was all over every radio station that I tuned into, be it in Chinese or English.

It was also my first time hearing LP songs played so frequently on local radio station.


This post was kept as a draft since 4 years ago until today. Back then I was still a kid (yes, more like 乳臭未乾 kind lol), just being so excited to meet one of my favorite band who inspired me so much in my life, especially Chester. 

In my definition, his voice is just unique and perfectly blends with the feels of every songs he wrote and created. His was the voice for the unspoken; an inner strength to those feeling depressed and inspiration to those tried to stay strong.  



A post shared by ☆Hesitating Means Death★ (@blackcatzakiyo) on


I can still remember how excited I was to meet with, what I suppose as 'God' level band who I am willing to give up the luck of my life in order to see them, and I'm glad my wish came through back in August 2013. 

One of all most memorable moment is that I was able to see them up close when they are on the stage. I can still remember during the concert, the band started off by playing three of my most favorite songs → Faint → Papercut → Given Up

A post shared by ☆Hesitating Means Death★ (@blackcatzakiyo) on


Fact: Despite I got tired of some of the songs from other bands real quickly, I never, like ever get bored of Linkin Park songs, I mean all of them! During my Uni times, I once had LP's 'Living Things' album played in my car consistently for god knows how long. It's felt like there was a connected between me and the songs, which there's no other music that would make me feel the same way. 

Although the world has lost another great and talented soul, but I believe all the masterpiece that he has created with the others of the band will remain and continue to inspire suffering souls in this world. Thank you, Chester for all the strength that you given to me through your musics and helped me especially during my rebellious times. We all miss you so much. 

Friday, January 3, 2014

Depression vs Shopaholic


The year 2013 had really opened up my eyes.
I'm not sure whether I should say I love or hate 2013, but still appreciate everything and everyone who "helped" to make such a great year in my life. :3





















I don't know about others.
But when I face depression I shop, like no tomorrow.
Keep on buying new things to make myself feel maybe a lil better.
Amount of buying = level or seriousness of depression
Even tho it really works so well, but obviously is a bad news for my wallet.
Ahh well, but I feel happy anyway.
2013, I hope I never see you again because I fucking hate you. :D


So 2014, will be a new start again.
Must earn more money to pay debts and buy more new dress. <3

In life shit happens sometimes.
But is just life afterall, so stop stressing yourself.
Be happy :)

Wednesday, August 21, 2013

Sembreak begin!

Finally it's sembreakkk!!!! omg yayyyyyy о(ж>▽<)y ☆
After a long and exhausting semester finally I can get some rest naooo!!!
*throw all lecture notes*
*burn textbooks* ((lol I mean.. sell it (;´▽`A``

Even though I admit I didn't fully prepared myself for the finals (cuz there're too damn many things to study and memorize), but I think is quite impossible for me to fail any subject this time lol.
Mainly because there's no subject related to calculation.
I pretty much understand and answered all the questions carefully.
Unless other circumstances which I miscalculate.
But I really hope I pass all the subjects. > < I want my CGPA to look nice please!*prays

Things to do after finished final exams:--------------
(1) Arcade




















Continue spamming money at arcade. ( ̄Д ̄;;
Recently get bored playing MaimaiGreen, slowly changing to other machine like as Dance Super Station (DSS), Dance Arcade Evolution (DEA) and DrumMania v8.
I know I shouldn't spend so much on all these...*stares at bank account (・_・;)
Okay, maybe is time to get some part-time jobs to cover all the 'tuition fees'. Orz
From last year till now I realize I spent a lot (like a lottttttttt) on Sega Maimai. Even enough to buy a lolita dress or drink hundred cups of Starbucks.
Damn Sega you bloody money sucker! o(;△;)o

(2) Unlimited food!

























Hanging out at ShabuShabu or Steamboat is now our new 'ritual' after finishing our final exams.
Also one of the activity I most looking forward to because of all the food!! ヽ(゜▽、゜)ノ
Is the time where we gather together with all the friends who are from different courses, hang out chit-chat talk co*k and stuff.




















Buffet, free flow drinks and desserts. I'm so gonna gain weight after sembreak! Dx
Damn I feel hungry now just by looking at all the pictures. Miss those moment when I'm surrounded by all the yummy foods and drinks. *kena piak (_ _。)
I want go eat there again!!! o(;△;)o

(3) Concert
Malaysia is in the list of Linkin Park Living Things World Tour omggggg!!!!
I can't believe they are coming to Malaysia! At first I was like 'Is that even possible?'. OAO Is freakin' Malaysia lol.
Able to see them performing in real life is like a dream come true mannnn!
Is like seeing GOD(?) in front of you
Even though I missed the chance for Meet and Greet, which is so sad cause I want to talk to them so badlyyyy!!! ・゚゚・(≧д≦)・゚゚・。
Will write another post about the whole experience of the concert ~

(4) Fadeless
More Rukienglish ahead! xD
Somehow I didn't bought any version of the CDs or Magazine this time, due to financial problem of a University student. Will definitely support them if my financial allows. QwQ
My favorite song will be Fadeless! :3 The Pv is just.... beautiful.
Especially Aoi and Uruha who get all the scene. -.-;; Poor Reita and Kai get so less scene. QAQ
Okay I know my Uruha is so damn beautiful and he must show moarrr. xD *piak* jk lol
Will write more about this on another post -w-~

Lastly, (6) My birthday! xD
Well, I don't expect any gifts from anyone la. If you want give me also I don't mind keep it...B...baka!! -3-/ *tsundere ON
But I'm kinda looking forward to it cause gonna celebrate with Tora-chan this year. :3

Monday, July 1, 2013

To keep this blog alive! :D

After not posting updates on this blog for damnnnnnnn long period I actually plan to close down this blog.
At first actually feel like want to change back to fc2 blog instead. -3-
Suddenly miss some of the functions of fc2 blogs~
But then after browse through all the old blog post,I decided to keep this blog alive. :)
I'll continue blog here! :D
I don't want to leave all my memories and important events of my life here locked forever.
Most importantly, I have 'killed' too many of my old blog previously. (eg. Yaplog, fc2, yamblog etc etc) 
I don't want to 'kill' this wonderful blog again. Q__Q 
Therefore, new objective to blog!

1. To record all the happy/sad/crazy/insane/lovely memories of my life here~ :D
2. And also a place to practice and improve my grammer. *wtf?

As usual, post might be in English, Chinese or Japanese~
Please pardon my broken English. :P

Thursday, October 4, 2012

the GazettE DIVISION review


*Following post is a tsukkomi-ing post rather than reviewing. -__-

This album was released on 29th August. I wasn't able to blog about it because of err... too busy with uni's stuff and etc.
The whole album was amazing, awesome and epic(?)!!!
From what I notice, the Limited Edition is already sold out on most of the website. But you still can get the Regular Edition if you want. :)

I have to say, I had a lot of trouble getting this album. 
First, I received email from CDJapan telling me that the album is too heavy to use SAL so I have to pay extra shipping and change to another shipping method.
So I decided to change to FedEX since they provide cheaper shipping than EMS and also takes shorter delivery time.
Secondly, which is when the package arrived to me. The courier guy showed me a doc about custom duties.
And I'm like WHAT'SSSS?!!!! O_O
Luckily the amount wasn't that expensive. Thank god I actually thought its going to cost me RM1k or something. wtffff
Epic album is epic but still, Ruki I know you very 'kiasu' want but no need design till so freakin heavy mah!!!-.-;;;


About the photobook/album which is combined, I already expected the contents from the GazettE usual albums and singles.
The photobook is about the concept of the album (of course), which is Idk how to explain it. Please refer to Ruki's tweet or translation on Facebook. >_>


Overall all the tracks are real awesome!♥ Totally worth every penny like seriously!
I'm glad I pre-ordered it early. If not I'll probably go jump die for not getting the Limited Edition. 
The poster was really nice too! But sadly Yumi took it. Q_Q
For people who already bought the album, you can scan the barcode on a flyer inside the album to get the signed version of the poster as smartphone wallpaper. ♥

As for the PVs, Sony Music uploaded them on their official Youtube account! So Yayyyyy! Now the PVs won't get removed after I post it here.


Every time when the preview of the PVs released, I'll be busy guessing on Ruki's lyrics.
Especially when its in English. But most of the time the word are different from what I thought after looking at the actual lyrics. -.-;
I never thought of another way of pronouncing those words. Ruki always win! >_>
I loveeeeeee DERANGEMENT to death!♥♥♥ Every scene of the PV, the song, the rhythm the guitar the drum and the meaning it trying to tell is so strong that you can actually feel it while watching!
IMO, this PV is a bit like Suicide Circus+Burial Applicant+modern horror movies???
Because it has dark feelings, blood, meat, sexy woman and worms etc etc. With addition hot guys---> all member of the GazettE. lol



I have got a lot of stuff to tsukkomi about Ibitsu.
First is gonna be Ruki's yong sui sui and "daogei" facial expression.
Like for example smexy lip biting, put hand on face, emo acting pose, playing with mic and etc etc...
For sure Ruki maniac will understand. -.-;
Unfortunately my hubby Uruha's scene isn't that much because the main focus is Ruki.
Cameraman how could youuuu!!!!! QAQ I haven't fangirl enough from the guitar solo part!
Before the full track was released, Ibitsu gives me a feeling of Shiver + Pledge (Maybe because its in BXW).
After listening to the whole track I found that its actually a really nice song. The lyrics is something different from nowadays mainstream songs. Ibitsu is about creations and the changed in music industry.

Basically I just love every song from this album. Especially Gabriel on the Gallows, Dripping Insanity and Required Malfunction. ♥♥
The design of the album used up most of the space of my CD collection. Q_Q (Dammit why?!!!)
And I rearranged my poster collection in order to fit my new poster from SHOXX in it.


























I love my room's wall even more now!♥
In conclusion, DIVISION is another awesome creation by the GazettE boys.
I never regret buying all of their CDs and DVDs. Their creations are always inspiring, dark but motivating for some reason.
If you looking to purchase the Regular Edition, there are still a few more copies left in CD Japan.
Get it before its too late!!!!x3